2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 2 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 11

Event R20       8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 13:45
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Fri Jan 24   15:07
Elapsed Time        9:21
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:21.8645   4 2:16.5460 
2   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          4     9:26.9405   2 2:14.2420 
3   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          4     9:28.6985   4 2:15.0560 
4   800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          4     9:31.2265   4 2:16.9140 
5   819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          4     9:36.2285   4 2:15.4420 
6   811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          4     9:42.6115   4 2:12.8160 
7   812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          4     9:49.5045   2 2:21.5460 
8   816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:53.8075   4 2:12.5390 
9   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          4     9:59.2855   4 2:06.4550*
10  814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          4    10:02.3305   4 2:18.0630 
11  806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          4    10:08.6985   4 2:26.0930 
12  810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          4    10:13.2245   4 2:17.1220 
13  815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          4    10:18.7785   3 2:20.6960 
14  813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          3     8:14.4795   3 2:33.8500 
15  802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:14.6895   3 2:30.6540 
16  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          3     8:23.9155   3 2:42.9210 
17  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          3     8:24.0985   2 2:41.9260 
18  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          3     8:25.3425   2 2:32.1780 
19  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          3     8:32.1605   3 2:34.2240 
20  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          3     9:15.6295   3 2:54.7100 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 43kph, Race Av.Speed Is 38kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Fri Jan 24 15:20:30 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com