2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 2 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 10

Event R15       8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 12:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Fri Jan 24   13:39
Elapsed Time        8:39
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          4     8:39.7762   4 1:51.7660*
2   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          4     8:41.0302   4 1:59.2190 
3   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          4     8:52.1002   4 1:54.0820 
4   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:58.7242   4 1:58.5000 
5   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          4     9:01.7642   4 1:55.0010 
6   811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          4     9:11.2862   4 1:56.9050 
7   814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          4     9:12.3672   4 1:56.7240 
8   815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          4     9:15.1002   4 2:00.2450 
9   812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          4     9:19.9932   4 1:58.8460 
10  806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          4     9:47.1772   4 2:18.2790 
11  819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          4    10:02.3402   4 2:10.5580 
12  802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          4    10:07.9932   4 2:19.2240 
13  800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          4    10:18.7402   3 2:26.5950 
14  813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          4    10:33.9502   3 2:30.8070 
15  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          3     8:00.5332   3 2:33.2780 
16  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          3     8:04.7122   2 2:31.9910 
17  810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:07.7512   3 2:33.2640 
18  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          3     8:10.2342   2 2:33.6970 
19  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          3     8:13.4682   2 2:37.3620 
20  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:40.9832   3 2:39.3630 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 48kph, Race Av.Speed Is 42kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Fri Jan 24 13:51:45 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com