2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 2 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 9

Event R10       8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 11:15
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Fri Jan 24   12:26
Elapsed Time        9:14
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:14.0467   3 2:15.2120 
2   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          4     9:25.3047   4 2:14.1380 
3   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          4     9:26.4037   2 2:14.1940 
4   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          4     9:28.5637   2 2:16.3860 
5   816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:40.0827   4 2:12.6500*
6   819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          4     9:52.6257   4 2:18.9280 
7   811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          4     9:53.2397   2 2:16.7170 
8   806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          4     9:55.2807   4 2:26.7710 
9   814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          4     9:58.5517   4 2:19.2360 
10  815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          4    10:08.3927   4 2:21.6280 
11  812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          4    10:19.1267   2 2:29.2910 
12  800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          4    10:37.7157   3 2:32.2380 
13  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          4    10:38.6417   2 2:29.9600 
14  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          4    11:02.5287   2 2:35.0370 
15  810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:00.6107   3 2:28.3720 
16  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          3     8:00.8597   3 2:35.2950 
17  802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:01.3027   3 2:30.5890 
18  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          3     8:05.1327   3 2:24.1270 
19  813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          3     8:12.1637   3 2:33.6040 
20  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:36.4507   3 2:37.2170 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 41kph, Race Av.Speed Is 39kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Fri Jan 24 12:39:28 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com