2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 2 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 8

Event R5        8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 10:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Fri Jan 24   11:15
Elapsed Time        9:47
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:47.3307   2 2:20.3200*
2   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          4     9:49.1097   2 2:20.9960 
3   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:53.6657   2 2:24.6420 
4   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          4     9:56.5187   3 2:26.2760 
5   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          4     9:58.0747   2 2:22.3760 
6   810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          4    10:27.1107   4 2:29.4230 
7   814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          4    10:27.6467   4 2:29.0970 
8   800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          4    10:39.5087   2 2:32.8130 
9   811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          4    10:54.9227   3 2:34.3850 
10  812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          3     8:06.6387   3 2:31.3460 
11  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          3     8:14.0347   3 2:35.0480 
12  819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          3     8:16.3547   2 2:36.8480 
13  815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          3     8:26.1817   3 2:36.6050 
14  813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          3     8:26.2807   1 2:46.9317 
15  806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          3     8:26.2907   2 2:37.0760 
16  802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:27.3477   3 2:41.6990 
17  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          3     8:31.3147   3 2:44.8110 
18  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          3     8:32.6847   3 2:34.9240 
19  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:57.7827   3 2:58.5060 
20  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          3     9:13.8537   2 2:39.2260 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 38kph, Race Av.Speed Is 37kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Fri Jan 24 11:28:51 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com