2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 2 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Heavy Weights - Race 8

Event R3        8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 09:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Fri Jan 24   10:48
Elapsed Time        9:35
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   721                                 Santi Oliver (ESP)       Blokart                          4     9:35.8756   4 2:16.9700*
2   700                                 Russell Harray (NZL)     Blokart                          4     9:49.7686   4 2:23.6780 
3   706                                 John Nicholson (NZL)     Blokart                          4    10:02.7806   4 2:25.0000 
4   716                                 Mike Dale (VIC)          Blokart                          4    10:23.9056   4 2:28.0810 
5   715                                 Jim Dale (VIC)           Blokart                          4    10:26.4316   2 2:27.2610 
6   709                                 Andrew Sands (PAN)       Blokart                          4    10:31.6286   4 2:31.5280 
7   702                                 John Rae (QLD)           Blokart                          3     8:00.8986   1 2:32.1746 
8   717                                 Graham Oliver (VIC)      Blokart                          3     8:05.5386   1 2:38.3796 
9   713                                 Brendon Moohin (QLD)     Blokart                          3     8:08.1636   1 2:40.8416 
10  701                                 Bob Jelly (NZL)          Blokart                          3     8:08.6706   2 2:30.6660 
11  705                                 Peter Pablecheque (NZL)  Blokart                          3     8:09.7596   2 2:34.9820 
12  711                                 Roger Lennox-Roberts NZL Blokart                          3     8:10.3566   2 2:29.5520 
13  734                                 Geoff Combes (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:22.9186   2 2:35.3670 
14  722                                 Brenton Emanuel (VIC)    Blokart                          3     8:39.2576   3 2:36.9110 
15  719                                 Colin Cook (NZL)         Blokart                          3     8:39.8946   2 2:35.7450 
16  707                                 Gordon Browne (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:58.7296   3 2:48.5540 
17  708                                 Allen Rogers (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:58.8276   2 2:45.8190 
18  710                                 Nick Ferrier (NZL)       Blokart                          3    10:04.8266   3 2:53.0320 
19  712                                 Rowena Lennox-Robert NZL Blokart                          3    10:32.5976   3 3:18.8990 
DNS 703                                 Will Cuperus (WA)        Blokart                        
DNS 704                                 Steven Elliott (WA)      Blokart                        
DNS 714                                 Rudolph Meltzer (NZL)    Blokart                        
DNS 718                                 Helmut Klammer (CHE)     Blokart                        
DNS 720                                 Phil Smith (WA)          Blokart                        
DNS 723                                 Bryan Cook (WA)          Blokart                        

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 39kph, Race Av.Speed Is 38kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Fri Jan 24 11:11:54 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com