2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 2 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 7

Event R53       8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 08:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 2
Start Fri Jan 24   09:43
Elapsed Time        8:02
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          3     8:02.7655   2 2:32.4610 
2   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          3     8:03.5115   2 2:30.4590*
3   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:05.3695   2 2:37.0050 
4   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:06.1675   2 2:33.5610 
5   800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          3     8:14.1225   2 2:36.9700 
6   810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          3     8:27.4085   2 2:42.2840 
7   806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          3     8:32.5955   3 2:45.9140 
8   814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          3     8:35.4085   3 2:40.8190 
9   816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:39.7675   3 2:42.6800 
10  812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          3     8:40.3295   3 2:45.2460 
11  811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          3     8:42.3795   3 2:37.9290 
12  813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          3     8:43.8405   3 2:41.4480 
13  815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          3     8:50.9075   3 2:42.8990 
14  819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          3     9:09.6695   3 2:50.9390 
15  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          3     9:14.4195   3 2:50.1330 
16  802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          3     9:18.7825   2 3:02.9060 
17  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          3     9:20.3585   2 2:57.1620 
18  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          3     9:21.6745   3 2:56.1930 
19  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          3     9:43.1645   3 3:01.3160 
20  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          3     9:43.9165   3 3:01.0300 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 36kph, Race Av.Speed Is 34kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 2 - Printed Fri Jan 24 14:15:58 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
#811 reinstated                                                                                         http://blokartworlds.com