2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 1 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 4

Event R20       8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 13:45
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Thu Jan 23   13:59
Elapsed Time       10:09
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          5    10:09.3700   2 1:39.9040 
2   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          5    10:14.2950   2 1:38.1400*
3   815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          4     8:01.5210   2 1:41.7700 
4   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:03.7390   2 1:39.0250 
5   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          4     8:05.4840   2 1:41.8190 
6   800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          4     8:10.9360   2 1:42.5700 
7   819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          4     8:11.6070   2 1:43.8850 
8   811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          4     8:12.7360   2 1:43.1980 
9   812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          4     8:14.4790   2 1:48.8570 
10  810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:29.7340   2 1:48.2390 
11  806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          4     8:37.1910   2 1:44.4380 
12  813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          4     8:42.9440   2 1:43.0720 
13  814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          4     8:47.2570   2 1:46.8300 
14  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          4     8:58.5630   2 1:48.2100 
15  802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:59.5180   2 1:44.2700 
16  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          4     9:08.4790   2 1:45.0200 
17  816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:14.6220   2 1:45.6930 
18  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          4     9:55.3270   2 2:00.8060 
19  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          4    10:24.2950   1 2:25.4180 
20  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          4    10:38.2950   2 2:07.2580 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 55kph, Race Av.Speed Is 44kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Thu Jan 23 14:12:36 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com