2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 1 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 2

Event R10       8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 11:15
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Thu Jan 23   11:37
Elapsed Time        8:31
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          4     8:31.3940   2 2:04.7100 
2   819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          4     8:33.2990   3 1:54.9860 
3   816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          4     8:33.7490   3 2:02.2330 
4   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          4     8:34.8850   1 1:54.2760 
5   815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          4     8:35.9810   3 1:59.7900 
6   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:36.1090   1 1:56.0210 
7   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          4     8:37.2970   2 2:03.3540 
8   810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:40.4620   1 1:59.5420 
9   806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          4     8:40.5390   4 1:53.2720 
10  802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:41.4200   2 2:03.3290 
11  811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          4     8:47.6600   1 1:56.6620 
12  800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          4     8:51.9450   2 2:04.0690 
13  814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          4     9:21.7750   4 1:46.8500*
14  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:38.9220   4 2:08.5780 
15  812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          4     9:41.5020   4 2:18.8420 
16  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          4    10:55.5099   3 2:07.0160 
17  813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          4    11:08.1079   3 2:05.2110 
18  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          3     8:15.0580   2 2:25.5970 
19  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          3     8:50.8130   3 2:43.1530 
20  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          3    10:11.1270   3 2:34.5650 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 51kph, Race Av.Speed Is 42kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Thu Jan 23 11:51:57 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com