2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 1 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Light Weights & Middle Weights - Race 2
Performance Light Weights

Event R7        8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 10:30
                                      
Page 1           Issue 2
Start Thu Jan 23   10:54
Elapsed Time        9:00
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   504                                 Blake Smith (QLD)        Blokart                          4     9:00.0789   4 1:46.2410*
2   502                                 David Heilbron (NZL)     Blokart                          4     9:01.9549   4 1:55.0120 
3   503                                 Paul Talarico (NZL)      Blokart                          4     9:15.8979   4 1:50.3620 
4   500                                 Joshua Mayne (QLD)       Blokart                          4     9:27.4189   3 2:05.5790 
5   501                                 Oscar Brett (WA)         Blokart                          3     9:22.5449   3 1:54.9040 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 51kph, Race Av.Speed Is 40kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 2 - Printed Thu Jan 23 18:26:16 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com

2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 1 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Light Weights & Middle Weights - Race 2
Performance Middle Weights

Event R7        8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 10:30
                                      
Page 2           Issue 2
Start Thu Jan 23   10:54
Elapsed Time        8:33
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   603                                 Gary Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          4     8:33.8259   4 1:42.4760*
2   600                                 Barry Cole (NZL)         Blokart                          4     8:48.8129   4 1:46.7410 
3   605                                 Haydn Ingall (NZL)       Blokart                          4     8:57.5869   4 1:50.5300 
4   606                                 Graham Ingall (NZL)      Blokart                          4     9:01.8449   4 1:50.3390 
5   613                                 Francis Zampese (NZL)    Blokart                          4     9:02.4829   4 1:56.0030 
6   607                                 Benjamin Lazzar (VIC)    Blokart                          4     9:03.1339   4 1:56.7210 
7   608                                 Ross Ludwig (NZL)        Blokart                          4     9:04.5289   4 1:54.9040 
8   604                                 Chris Van Lint (QLD)     Blokart                          4     9:05.5769   4 1:45.2250 
9   601                                 Tony Francis (QLD)       Blokart                          4     9:07.7289   4 1:50.8820 
10  611                                 Grant Clark (NZL)        Blokart                          4     9:31.9289   4 1:44.8700 
11  612                                 Peter Kingsbury (NZL)    Blokart                          4     9:45.0859   4 2:03.2500 
12  610                                 Dee McCrea (NZL)         Blokart                          3     9:11.9969   3 2:07.0550 
13  602                                 Bernard Cox (QLD)        Blokart                          3    10:19.2659   3 2:34.1020 
14  609                                 Trevor Register (NZL)    Blokart                          4     8:56.2709   4 1:49.8890 

PENALTY APPLIED
Competitor#609 Relegated To Position 14 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 53kph, Race Av.Speed Is 42kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 2 - Printed Thu Jan 23 18:26:16 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com