2014 World Blokart Championships - Day 1 of 5
Lake Walyungup, Western Australia

Performance Super Heavy Weights - Race 1

Event R5        8 Mins   
Scheduled Start 10:00
                                      
Page 1           Issue 1
Start Thu Jan 23   10:27
Elapsed Time        8:50
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Kart Competitor/Team                Driver                   KartType             Cap   CL Laps     Race.Time Fastest...Lap

1   800                                 Tim Vance (VIC)          Blokart                          4     8:50.2659   1 1:57.0329 
2   807                                 Wayne Osborne (NZL)      Blokart                          4     8:57.1589   1 1:53.9089*
3   805                                 Ross Vickers (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:01.3689   1 1:59.9019 
4   817                                 Theo Vondervoort (NZL)   Blokart                          4     9:06.8439   1 2:07.6699 
5   806                                 Terry Helm (NZL)         Blokart                          4     9:11.4429   1 1:59.1909 
6   813                                 Steve Plas (WA)          Blokart                          4     9:14.1319   1 2:12.8919 
7   809                                 Gavin Statham (QLD)      Blokart                          4     9:16.4489   1 2:09.4439 
8   802                                 Trevor Pretty (NZL)      Blokart                          4     9:35.1999   1 2:10.8879 
9   810                                 John Sherlock (NZL)      Blokart                          4     9:38.6519   4 1:59.8850 
10  816                                 Paul Beckett (NZL)       Blokart                          4     9:52.9929   4 1:59.3310 
11  815                                 David Blundell (QLD)     Blokart                          4    10:18.6029   4 2:18.8290 
12  811                                 Russell Whitehouse (VIC) Blokart                          4    10:26.5109   1 2:15.6639 
13  812                                 Andy Bates (WA)          Blokart                          3     8:02.4849   2 2:31.7430 
14  803                                 Eric Smith (QLD)         Blokart                          3     8:06.5509   1 2:30.8889 
15  801                                 Melissa Francis (NZL)    Blokart                          3     8:11.2739   1 2:31.9709 
16  818                                 Brian Campbell (VIC)     Blokart                          3     8:14.6419   3 2:20.1580 
17  819                                 Till Klammer (CHE)       Blokart                          3     8:15.3179   1 2:21.7529 
18  804                                 Peter McCrea (NZL)       Blokart                          3     8:16.5849   1 2:27.8329 
19  814                                 Darren Bianchi (QLD)     Blokart                          3     8:18.2269   1 2:18.0189 
20  808                                 David Green (VIC)        Blokart                          3     9:50.7349   1 2:30.0279 

Fastest Lap Av.Speed Is 47kph, Race Av.Speed Is 41kph
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Thu Jan 23 10:39:09 2014                     Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results
                                                                                                        http://blokartworlds.com