2018 Worlds Pre-Registration List

Click on a table header to sort.

First Name Last Name Club Country Class Division
Bruno Berry BTF FR No Entry Heavyweight
Chris Adam Dansk Blokart Forening DE Production Heavyweight
Kay Adam Dansk Blokart forening DE Production Heavyweight
Alexander Houston WindBusters CY No Entry Middleweight
David Santana LANDSAILING TARIFA ES Performance Lightweight
Michel Van andel Blokartclubnederland NL Production Super Heavyweight
Jason Murrell ABB ES Performance Middleweight
Christel-marie Kranz Yachtclub Sankt Peter Ording DE Performance Lightweight
Reinhard Kranz Yachtclub Sankt Peter Ording DE Performance Middleweight
Miguel angel Hernaiz polo LandSailing BCN ES Production Middleweight
Bev Schultz South East Queensland Blokart Club AU Production Middleweight
Juan Gaya ABB ES Performance Middleweight
Juan antonio Bejarano arbos ABB ES Performance Heavyweight
Carlitos Vaccari Abb IT Performance Middleweight
Ezra Buys Bonaire Landsailing Adventures AN Performance Lightweight
Trev Register Manawatu Blokart Club NZ Performance Middleweight
Sílvia Cardoso dos santos Associacion Madrileña de Blokart PT Performance Middleweight
Ricardo jose Farroni AMB – APC AR Performance Middleweight
Carlitos Vaccari perez Abb IT Performance Middleweight
Theo Vondervoort Bay Blokart Club NZ Performance Super Heavyweight
Herve Perrot BLOKART TEAM FRANCE Surf School Saint Malo FR Production Middleweight
Peter Randall BLSA GB Production Super Heavyweight
Sarah Burn BLSA GB Production Lightweight
Jim Nordhaus BadgerBlokart US Performance Super Heavyweight
Wayne Osborne Auckland Blokart Club NZ Performance Heavyweight
Dave Helvensteijn Blokartclub nederland NL Production Heavyweight
David Hare weston blokart club GB Performance Lightweight
Mike Inglis GB No Entry Heavyweight
Ray Kelly Auckland Blokart Club NZ Production Heavyweight
Nick Glynn BLSA GB Performance Super Heavyweight
Pete Newlands Shredders GB Performance Middleweight
Barry Cole Auckland NZ Performance Heavyweight
David Green Victorian Blokart Club AU Performance Super Heavyweight
Ian Timperley Manawatu Blokart Club NZ Performance Super Heavyweight
Michael Talotta US Production Super Heavyweight
Michael Reid North East Windsport Club AU Production Heavyweight
Toni Marti Asociacion balear de blokart ES No Entry Heavyweight
Bruce Hales ABC NZ Performance Heavyweight
Paul Beckett Bay Blokart Club NZ Performance Super Heavyweight
Maria Pons freixas ABB ES No Entry Lightweight
Chris Moore BLSA WBC GB Performance Heavyweight
Carolyn Carrothers NABSA CA Performance Middleweight
Stephen Fennell NABSA CA Performance Middleweight
Fernando Villaverde gaviña LAU RACING ES Performance Super Heavyweight
Bryn Wooding Capricornia Blokart Club AU Production Lightweight
Francis Gramkowski NABSA US Performance Heavyweight
Nick Trollope Blsa wbc GB Performance Super Heavyweight
Manuel Cavaller ABB ES No Entry Middleweight
Philippe Lamiaux Blokart team France Eole club FR Performance Lightweight
Torkel Stillefors Auckland blokart club NZ Performance Heavyweight
Andreas Burghardt blokart-CLUB-austria AT Production Middleweight
Rodd Jackson NSW Blokart club AU Production Heavyweight
Levente Csaszar blokart Club Austria AT Production Heavyweight
Bernat Lladó ferrer Associació Balear de Blokart ES Performance Middleweight
Philip Mcgavin Blsa GB Performance Super Heavyweight
Maaike Sjoerdsma ABB NL Performance Lightweight
Thomas Hollingsworth GB Performance Lightweight
Richard Hollingsworth GB Production Super Heavyweight
Mike Dale Yet to join a club in uk GB Performance Heavyweight
Etienne Kodeck Belgian Blokart Club BE Performance Heavyweight
Jan Meijer abb ES Performance Lightweight
Paul Farrow GB Performance Super Heavyweight
David Hicks Weston Blokart Club GB Performance Heavyweight
Lauren Mcgavin Weston Blokart Club GB Performance Middleweight
Russell Whitehouse Victorian Blokart Club AU Performance Middleweight
Adrian Chalkley Weston Blokart Club GB Performance Super Heavyweight
Pablo Ibarrondo LAU ES Production Super Heavyweight
Tim Vance Vic Blokart Club AU Performance Super Heavyweight
Javier Estarellas coll Baleares Blokart association ES Performance Heavyweight
Jan Marques Belgian Blokart Club BE Performance Heavyweight
Nick Murray Auckland NZ Production Middleweight

Total pre-registrations = 71